Exams Area

GCSE Art & Design Fine Art & Photography: Tuesday 30th April, Wednesday 1st, Thursday 2nd, & Friday 3rd May

GCSE Drama Unit 2: Thursday 21st March

GCSE MFL Speaking Exams: Wednesday 3rd April – Friday 12th April & Monday 29th April – Tuesday 7th May

MORNING Arrive 8.30 (START TIME 09:00)

DATE

AFTERNOON Arrive 13:50
(START TIME 14:00)

Computing: Systems & Programming (1hr 30 minutes)
BTEC Music: The Music Industry (1 hour)
Monday

13th May

Religious Studies: Buddhism & Christianity (1hr 45 minutes)
French Listening (35 – 45 minutes)
French Reading (45 minutes – 1 hour)
Tuesday

14th May

Biology Unit 1 (1hr 45 minutes)
Combined Science: Biology Unit 1 (1hr 15 minutes)
Physical Education Paper 1 (1hr 15 minutes)
BTEC: Health and Wellbeing (2 hours)
Gujarati Writing (1 hour)
Wednesday

15th May

English Literature Unit 1 (1hr 45 minutes)
Chemistry Unit 1 (1hr 45 minutes)
Combined Science: Chemistry Unit 1 (1hr 15 minutes)
Thursday

16th  May

Computing: Algorythms & Programming (1hr 30 minutes)
French Writing (1hr – 1hr 15 minutes)Friday

17th May

Drama Unit 3 (1hr 30 minutes)
Physical Education Paper 2 (1hr 15 minutes)
Religious Studies: Thematic Studies
(1hr 45 minutes)
Monday

20th  May

Mathematics Non Calculator (1hr 30 minutes)Tuesday

21st May

Geography: Living with the Physical Environment
(1hr 30 minutes)
Gujarati Listening (50 minutes)
Spanish Listening (35 – 45 minutes)
Spanish Reading (45 minutes – 1 hour)
Wednesday

22nd  May

Physics Unit 1 (1hr 45 minutes)
Combined Science: Physics Unit 1 (1hr 15 minutes)
English Literature Unit 2 (2hrs 15 minutes)Thursday

23rd May

Business Studies: Business Activity, Marketing, & People (1hr 30 minutes)Friday

24th May

Design & Technology (2 hours)
Enterprise & Marketing (1hr 30 minutes)

Half Term Break

History: Crime & Punishment  (1hr 15 minutes)Monday

3rd June

English Language (1hr 45 minutes)Tuesday

4th June

Business Studies: Operations & Finance (1hr 30 minutes)
Gujarati Reading (1 hour)
Spanish Writing (1hr – 1 hr 15 minutes)Wednesday

5th June

Geography: Challenges in Human Environment
(1hr 30 minutes)
Mathematics Calculator (1hr 30 minutes)Thursday

6th  June

History: Superpower Relations (1hr 45 minutes)
English Language (1hr 45 minutes)Friday

7th June

Biology Unit 2 (1hr 45 minutes)
Combined Science: Biology Unit 2 (1hr 15 minutes)
Food Preparation & Nutrition (1hr 45 minutes)
Arabic Listening (35- 45 minutes)
Arabic Reading (50 minutes – 1 hour 5 minutes)
Monday

10th June

Mathematics Calculator (1hr 30 minutes)Tuesday

11th June

History: Germany (1hr 20 minutes)
Chemistry Unit 2 (1hr 45 minutes)
Combined Science: Chemistry Unit 2 (1hr 15 minutes)
Wednesday

12th June

Geography: Geographical Applications
(1hr 15 minutes)
Thursday

13th June

ArabIc Writing (1hr 15 – 1hr 25 minutes)
Physics Unit 2 (1hr 45 minutes)
Combined Science: Physics Unit 2 (1hr 15 minutes)
Friday

14th June

Additional Maths (2 hours)Tuesday

18th June

X